Monday, June 23, 2008

Writer's Bane

I have the worst case of writer's block and it's for one fucking line between Miller and...!

Almost.

1 comment:

GreG/Xeero said...

Ugh, dude, I was suffering from writer's block myself not too long ago. It was like I ran out of gas, all the juices of my brain was squeezed out. But it sorta helps when you ask a person, or artist, what would they like to see or draw and from what they tell you, the juices start flowing again.

But that all really depends on exactly what you're trying to write. Ugh, writer's block does suck. But sometimes just write crappy crap. Whatever comes to your mind, just write it. It sometimes helps for me. Or read/watch something you don't normally do.

GreG